Endorsements

View Brenda's endorsements and key advocates that make the campaign possible!
Endorse Brenda ›
  • State Senator Joan Huffman
  • Alan Fletcher, Former State Representative
  • Honorable Michael Kubosh, Houston City Council Member At-Large Position 3
  • Amy Peck, City of Houston Council Member-Elect District A
  • Honorable Toni Lawrence, former City of Houston Council Member District A
  • Donna Bahorich, State Board of Education Member District 6
  • Honorable Sue and Tom Speck, Former Hedwig Village Mayor
  • Honorable Mike Andrews, Former Spring Valley Mayor
  • Honorable David Wegner, Former Hunters Creek Village Mayor
  • Honorable Connie Castro, Former Hilshire Village Council Member
  • Cheryl Thompson, Former Harris County Port Commissioner
  • Victor Alvarez, Spring Branch Management District Director
  • J Carter Breed, Spring Branch ISD Trustee
  • Honorable Mike Falick, Former Spring Branch ISD Trustee
  • Dr. Bill Haglund, Former Spring Branch ISD Trustee
  • Honorable Josef Klam, Spring Branch ISD Trustee, Chapelwood Methodist Minister
  • Honorable Mary Grace Landrum, Former Spring Branch ISD Trustee
  • Honorable Wayne Schaper Sr, Former Spring Branch ISD Trustee
  • David Slattery, Spring Branch Education Foundation Board Member
  • David Durham, Spring Branch Republican Board Member, SB Super Neighborhood President
  • Honorable Dianne Johnson, Former HCC District 5 Trustee
  • Joan Alford, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Kendall Baker, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Mary Jane Beisert, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Vivian Chambers, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Ana Coello, Republican Precinct Chair
  • David Dettling, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Melissa Dickson, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Bryant Gaudette, Republican Precinct Chair
  • David Gratvol, Republican Precinct Chair
  • John Greene, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Craig Hagedorn, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Bob Hall, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Cherie Hassenflu, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Glenn Heathcock, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Francis Hinnant, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Ed Johnson, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Scott Mitchell, Former Republican Precinct Chair
  • Matt Murphy, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Dan Smith, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Kay Smith, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Jeb Strickland, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Scherie Townes, Republican Precinct Chair
  • Honorable Theresa Kosmoski, Immediate Past President Texas Federation of Republican Women, former SBISD Trustee
  • Cheryl Dalton, Past President Village Republican Women, Past President Greater Houston Council of Republican Women
  • Carolyn Hodges, Texas Federation of Republican Women Past President
  • Rajada Fleming, Greater Houston Pachyderm Club Secretary
  • Jodie Dornak, Member, Village Republican Women
  • Catherine Barchfeld, Spring Branch Super Neighborhood President
  • Manuel Flores, Shadow Oaks Civic Association Board Member
  • Ben Gillis, Spring Branch North Super Neighborhood President
  • Shirley Koss, Shadow Oaks Civic Association Board Member
  • James Rains, Texas Young Republicans Vice Chairman
  • Chris Pappas, Cofounder of Pappas Restaurants, Inc.
  • Warren Sloan, Keep Houston Beautiful Board Member
  • Kristen Valicek, Spring Branch FFA
  • Dr. Casey Youn, Korean School founder, Korean Community Center Director
  • Robert Acuna
  • Ken Arnold
  • Ruth Arnold
  • Joanie Baine
  • Rebecca Barbier
  • Patricia Barrett
  • Lara Bell, Publisher
  • Alice Blackburn
  • Natalie Blasingame
  • Jeannie Bollinger
  • Amy Bone
  • John Bone
  • Gail Borgstedt Perez
  • Robin Bravo
  • John and Penny Butler
  • Joe Canales
  • Ronald Castro
  • Jennifer Choi, local business owner
  • Mano DeAyala
  • Ileana Desaos
  • Patricia Hamilton Dewhurst
  • Ramsay Elder
  • Joyce Ellington
  • Maryam Esmaeilian
  • Susie Esmaeliyan
  • Ray Field
  • Steve Finkelman
  • Elizabeth Flores
  • Nancy Furst, Realtor
  • Matt Fuqua
  • Mike Fuqua
  • Kathryn Garcia
  • Luis Garcia
  • Terri Garcia
  • Tim Garcia
  • Alvin Gee
  • Hector Giron
  • Ann Giurlanda
  • Ann Givens
  • Joyce Givens
  • Warren Givens
  • Jack Glaw
  • Carl Glaw
  • Belinda Gordon
  • Steve Gordon
  • Walter Hallows
  • Chris Hartman
  • Vivica Hartman
  • Kevin Hollister
  • Rachel Hollister
  • Warren Howell
  • Deleyne Hutton
  • Steven Jacobs
  • Julie Jaehne
  • Mike Jarboe
  • Walter Kalinec
  • Nathan Kelley
  • Mark Kirschke
  • Sook Kim
  • Kim Jessup
  • Theresa Landa
  • Shirley Lawrence-Gonzales
  • Arielle Lawson
  • Marjorie Lott
  • Deborah Mayatt
  • Stuart Mayper
  • James Mora
  • Mace Meeks
  • Tina Meigs Mcelyea
  • Elizeth Miranda
  • Jon Morgan
  • Jayson Mullin
  • Tom Nobis
  • Ottmar Nolasco
  • Corbett Parker
  • Janice Pool
  • Sally Ramsey
  • Kelly Reagan
  • Greg Reyes
  • Bobbi Robinson
  • Ricardo Salas
  • Claire Sansaricq
  • Ruby Schaper
  • Lee Shuchart
  • Robert A. Shults
  • Lisa Slattery
  • Denise Slaughter
  • Doug Smith
  • Angela Stutts
  • Kyle Stutts
  • Lauren Taylor
  • Ed Valicek
  • Kathaleen Wall
  • Jennifer Ward
  • Mills Worsham
GET UPDATES: